Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119118/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB119118
Sighting Date : 04 Jul 19
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Newcastle
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : hrota
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville