Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119120/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB119120
Sighting Date : 04 Jul 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Newcastle
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd summer / 3rd calendar year
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville