Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119129/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB119129
Sighting Date : 05 Jul 19
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Aghern
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jane Barry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jane Barry