Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119133/Whiterumped_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119133
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:00 Adult. West of the sluice
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly