Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119141/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB119141
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Dundrum
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Ed O'Hara, Richard Hunter
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara. Images 1-2. Richard Hunter. Image 3