Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119148/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB119148
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Wexford / Kilkenny Border
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jerry Pepin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:49 Juvenile. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jerry Pepin