Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119152/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119152
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadmeadows Estuary