Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119153/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB119153
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Longfield, Lough Foyle