Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119154/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB119154
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Bann Estuary
County : Derry
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Barmouth, Bann Estuary
Status : Description required by the NIBARC