Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119155/Whiterumped_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119155
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 Adult. South East corner earlier this morning before relocating below the sluice, East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2