Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119156/Wood_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119156
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None