Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119161/Rosecoloured_Starling.html
Sighting Ref : IB119161
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Dundrum
County : Down
GPS : 54.260381 , -5.852696
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Carruthers, John Spottiswood, Stephen Maxwell
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers. Image 1. Stephen Maxwell. Images 2-4