Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119163/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB119163
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Cppley Peninsula
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Coast road near Whitestown