Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119164/Blacktailed_Godwit.html
Sighting Ref : IB119164
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Black-tailed Godwit
Scientific Name : Limosa limosa
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Derek O'Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek O'Reilly