Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119168/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119168
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook