Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119170/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB119170
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Back Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2