Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119172/Blacktailed_Godwit.html
Sighting Ref : IB119172
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Black-tailed Godwit
Scientific Name : Limosa limosa
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None