Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119173/Little_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB119173
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None