Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119174/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119174
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Hoeth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12 On the rocks just below Bailey Lighthouse