Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119176/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB119176
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. Hampton, Balbriggan