Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119181/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB119181
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Soldier's Point