Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119183/Little_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB119183
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Lough Funshinagh
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 40
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Adamson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 40 +, counted on one section of the lake visible from the road