Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119189/Whitewinged_Black_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB119189
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 19
Common Name : White-winged Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias leucopterus
Location : Lough Funshinagh
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:00-08:30 Adult.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2