Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119192/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119192
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Southwest corner this evening