Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119195/Little_Ringed_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB119195
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Shevlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Adult. East end before flying towards sluice gate
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2