Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119196/Balearic_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB119196
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Balearic Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus mauretanicus
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Locally scarce
Sea Watch Record : Yes