Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119198/Roseate_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB119198
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Aughinish
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:00-06:55 Aughinish Martello Lagoon
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Troake