Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119199/Bearded_Reedling.html
Sighting Ref : IB119199
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : White Hole
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Crosbie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1