Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119201/Roseate_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB119201
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the beach with Common Terns