Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119282/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119282
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook