Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119293/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB119293
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook