Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119335/Blacktailed_Godwit.html
Sighting Ref : IB119335
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Black-tailed Godwit
Scientific Name : Limosa limosa
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dundalk Docks