Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/119818/Buffbreasted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB119818
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:15 Juvenile. Broadway end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2