Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/120794/Wilsons_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB120794
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : Wilson's Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus tricolor
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Rachel Hynes, Eamonn MacLochlainn, Brian Haslam et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Viewed from East End before midday, and again from forgotten corner
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Haslam