Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/120802/Semipalmated_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB120802
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Carrahane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor