Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/120807/Wilsons_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB120807
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Wilson's Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus tricolor
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kieran Grace, Paul Merrigan, Pat King, Gerry O'Sullivan, Noel Keogh
Comments : Still present up to 19:30 at the Forgotten Corner
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Merrigan