Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/120964/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB120964
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Errul