Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/121827/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB121827
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles, Majella Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30-10:30 Annagh Head
Sea Watch Record : Yes