Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/121842/Whiterumped_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB121842
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar