Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/121844/Bairds_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB121844
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles, Majella Charle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 Juvenile. Cross Beach (Graveyard end)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2