Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/122950/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB122950
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills