Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/122961/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB122961
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Hunert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mount Brandon. 300m from the summit on the West side near the 'Down / abstieg' sign