Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/122978/Canada_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB122978
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Sheils Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possible "Cackling" Goose with Barnacles & Whoopers on Cross Lough. Of unknown origin
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Sheils