Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123158/Bonapartes_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB123158
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Shevlin, Jim Dowdall, Brian Porter, Aidan G. Kelly, Felipe Arantes
Comments : 10:25 Feeding off the tip of the West Pier, Kilmore Quay Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Dowdall