Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123196/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB123196
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 19
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Slieve Gullion
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : David Knight Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Knight