Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123357/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB123357
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme