Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123464/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB123464
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Thompson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and three juveniles. Ridge Point
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Thompson