Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123614/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB123614
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lough Gur
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None