Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123638/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB123638
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Cranford
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None