Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/123640/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB123640
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 19
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Dublin City
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dieter Waschb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Found dead near Liberty Hall, Dublin City Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dieter Waschb